Specialty Best of Breed Winners

Best of Breed Date Location Judge
GCH Windy Hill Dance to the Music JH WC June 6, 2014 Albany, OR Mr. Kurt Anderson
Ch. Bertschire Horsepower JH April 26, 2013 Conyer's, GA Ms. Dyane M. Baldwyn
GCH Bay Creek I'm All for That June 22, 2012 Oconomowoc, WI Mrs. Eleonora Boermans
Ch. Blazin's Joie De Vivre CD WC June 10, 2011 Frederick, MD Ms. Christine Pollender
Rowansgaard Rosa Mundi June 11, 2010 Auburn, IN Mr. Michael Faulkner
Ch. Light Foot's Sugar on Snow June 4, 2009 Warwick, RI Per Iverson
Disqualified April 11, 2008 Albany, OR Shirley Stewart-Fippin
Ch. Quillquest Etched in Stone June 15, 2007 Rochester, MN Mrs. Pluis Davern
Ch. Shannara's Chamber of Secrets JH May 13, 2006 Gray Summit, MO Ms. Ann Kilminster
Ch. Huntlane Under the Sea April 8, 2005 Perry, GA Mrs. Nancy Liebes
Ch. Shannara's Chamber of Secrets JH May 6, 2004 San Francisco, CA Mrs. Brenda Phillips
Ch. Steelriver Could It Be Magic May 17, 2003 Carlisle, PA Dr. Donald Sturz, Jr.
Ch. Flatford Zeus the Major God JH WC June 13, 2002 Wheaton, IL Mr. James G. Reynolds
Ch. Bolingbroke Waterwyns Sequel AX OAJ June 7, 2001 Greeley, CO Mr. Houston Clark
Ch. Athercroft If It Fields Good May 18-20, 2000 Lexington, KY Mr. Peter Johnson
Ch. Grousemoor Wish Upon a Star AX JH May 12-14, 1999 Warwick, RI Mr. Michael Faulkner
Ch. WyreRiver's Satchel Paige April 8-10, 1998 Brenham, TX Douglas Windsor
Ch. Flatford Zeus The Major God JH May 28-29, 1997 Lake Elmo, MN Mrs. George Alston
Siloette's Shaded Tradition May 7-10, 1996 Frederick, MD Hon. Amelia Jessel
Ch. Adelhard's Quarterback Sneak CD April 18-20, 1995 Anaheim, CA Dr. Bernard McGivern
Ch. Snowdown Canis Major CD June 8-10, 1994 Rosemont, IL Ms. Virginia Lyne
Ch. Grousemoor Northern Song CDX, TDX, SH, WCX March 30-April 1, 1993 Lawrenceville, GA Miss D. M. MacDonald
Ch. Twin Oaks Tsar Nicholas CD, MX, WCX May 12-14, 1992 Denver, CO Mrs. Joan Mason
Ch. Brandybrook Boon Raider Aprl 3-4, 1991 Arlington, TX Mrs. Robert S. Forsyth
Ch. Bertschire's Jasper-Rue CD, JH, WCX May 18-19, 1990 Shewsbury, MA Mrs. A. Thompson-Brown
Ch. Bertschire's Jasper-Rue CD, JH, WCX May 11-12, 1989 Flint, MI Mrs. B. Phillips
Athercroft Beast Intentions April 27-28, 1988 Anaheim, CA Mrs. Michelle Billings
Ch. Woodsong's Adamant CD May 21-22, 1987 Willoughby Hills, OH Mrs. M. K. Koonts
Ch. Mandigo's Magic of Wyndomere CD May 22-23, 1986 Longmont, CO Mr. W. R. Geisenhafer
Ch. Curlee Hill Jackie O Foxvue UD WCX HOF May 9-10, 1985 St. Louis, MO Mr. D. J. Glodowski
Ch. Hillbrooks's Royal Athercroft March 7, 1984 Burlington, NC Mrs. J. E. Clark
Hiawatha Ragmufin of Katoc CD April 1, 1983 Wheaton, IL Mr. E. W. Braqcy
Ch. Mantayo Brinwood Jester CD March 28, 1982 Denver, CO Mrs. P. J. Robertson
Ch. Wyndhams Feisty WC March 27, 1981 New Lenox, IL Mrs. H. W. Walsh
Ch. Dynamites Anxious Arrival CDX March 28, 1980 New Lenox, IL Mrs. T. Stevenson
Ch. Spring Valley Riparian CDX, WC March 20, 1979 Western Springs, IL Mrs. C. B. Maxwell
Casuarina Nootka of Jantel March 31, 1978 Western Springs, IL Mr. Read Flowers